can a judge go back and change his ruling
[…] I take a notice of appeal so that as soon as client is served with the order, I can serve the notice of appeal that will act as a supersedeas. I recently had an emergency hearing where I was granted temporary custody as primary of my children ages 8 and 9 judge ruled and then told my attorney then a couple days later emailed my attorney to draft the order based on her rulings after drug test results were submitted to judge and have it in her office within 10 days. Oklahoma Statutes, title 12, Section 1031.1, says, "A court may correct, open, modify or vacate a judgment, decree, or appealable order on its own initiative not later than thirty (30) days after the judgment, decree, or appealable order prepared in conformance with Section 696.3 of this title has been filed with the court clerk. the CPS woman was god awful and totally biased, came and saw our nice new house and said she still had to see the old house, but never went back to see thats not how we lived at all. It is obvious because the entire case has been about nothing but money.